Organization chart [fr]


Chancery


Mr. Nicolas Chapuis
Ambassador

Ms. Nadine Maran
Assistant to the Ambassador

Mr. Maxime Cordier
Events Manager

Ms. Florence Ferrari
Deputy Head of Mission

Ms. Marie-Laure Ramtoula
Assistant to the Deputy Head of Mission

Mr. Mathieu Schuster
Political Advisor for Domestic Affairs

Mr. Benoît Combourieu
Political Advisor for International Affairs

Ms. Laure Cegarra
Political Advisor for Political Affairs

Ms. Caroline Genta
Third Secretary for Political Affairs

Ms. Nathalie Soisson
Archives and Documentation Manager

Mr. Julien Fratani
Information and Technology Manager

Mr. Pierrick Le Quellec
Assistant to the Information and Technology Manager
(VI)


Press and Information


Mr. Eric Navel
Press Counsellor

Ms. Ornella Bersanetti
Press Attachée

Mr. Andrew Dobie
Translator

Ms. Sylvie Woitier
Community Manager


Administrative and Financial Service


Ms. Cécile Bost
Head of Administrative Services

Ms. Elise Sirot
Deputy Head of Administrative Services

Ms. Alexandra Itkis-Chavyrine
Finance Officer

Mr.Gwendal Daviet
Finance Officer

Ms. Laurence Raisonnier
Human Resources Officer, Protocol

Ms. Sylvie Lemaire
Human Resources Officer


Military Mission


Colonel Bertrand Cadour
Defence Attaché (Air)

Warrant Officer Karine Denizot
Assistant to the Defence Attaché

Adjudant-chef David Fernandes-Costa
Assistant to the Defence Attaché


National Security


Colonel Francis Paccagnini
Homeland Security Attaché

Adjudant Ismaël Henchi
Deputy Homeland Security Attaché


Legal Advisor


Senior Legal Advisor


Economic Affairs Department


Mr. Philippe Huberdeau
Minister Counselor for Economic Affairs
Head of the Economic Affairs Department

Ms. Sophie Jade
Assistant to the Head of the Economic Affairs Department

Mr. Pascal Helwaser
Deputy Head of the Economic Affairs Department

Mr. Pierre Monigard
Economic Attaché

Ms. Fouzia Dine
Economic Attaché


Cultural Service


Ms. Brigitte Proucelle
Cultural Counsellor

Juliette Pierre
Assistant to the Cultural Advisor

Ms. Emanèze Jeanty
Coordinator for Exchange Programs and Student Mobility (VI)

Mr. Julien Lamy
Audiovisual Attaché

Mr. Xavier Moquet
Educational Cooperation Attaché

Mr. Antoine Rauzy
University Cooperation Attaché

Mr. Samuel Coeytaux
Education Officer (VI)

Ms. Pépita Car
Coordinator for Cultural Exchanges (VI)


Scientific Service


Mr. Jean-Christophe Auffray
Science and Technology Counsellor

Ms. Armelle Chataigner-Guidez
Assistant to the Advisor (Programs, France-Canada Research Fund)

Ms. Madjalia Ouattara
Assistant to the Advisor

Dernière modification : 13/09/2016

top of the page